Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

After School and Lunchtime Activities

 

Please find below a list of the current after school and lunchtime activities which take place at our school.

 

We are really proud to be able to provide a great variety of clubs which are aimed at children from KS1 through to KS2.

Autumn Term 2022

 

Activities run from week commencing

12th September through to week commencing 5th December

unless detailed by the activity provider.

 

Day

Activity

When

For

Cost

Leader Adult

How to register

Monday

Woolcraft

12.50-1.35pm

5-6

Donation

Linda Bates

Children go and speak to Linda

 

Netball

3.20-4.20pm

3-6

£2.50

Donna Murray

(12 weeks)

Payment via Arbor

Registration form in the office

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

Woolcraft

12.50-1.35pm

5-6

Donation

Linda Bates

Children go and speak to Linda

 

Chess club

12.30-1:00pm

3-4

Donation

Miss Sigston

Children go and speak to Miss Sigston

 

Computer club

3.20-4.20pm

5-6

Donation

Mrs Kaleel

Children go and speak to

Mrs Kaleel 

(1st session - 20th Sept)

 

Tennis

3.20-4.20pm

3-6

£2.50

Donna Murray

(12 weeks)

Payment via Arbor

Registration form in the office

 

Boys Multi sports

3.20-4.20pm

1-6

£4.00

UKA

(11 weeks)

Complete application form below or printed in the office.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

Fencing

8:00-8:45am

2-6

£4.50

Little Musketeers

(12 weeks)

Please see flyer attached below.

 

Woolcraft

12.50-1.40pm

5-6

Donation

Linda Bates

Children go and speak to Linda 

 

Gardening

12.10-12.40pm

2

Donation

Tina/ Mel

Children go and speak to Tina/ Mel

 

Cross Country

13:00-13:30pm

5-6

None

Mr Jones

Children go and speak to Mr Jones

(only until Oct half term)

 

Dance

3.15 - 4.00pm

1-6

£4.50

StraightUp Dance

(11 weeks)

Please visit

 www.straightupdance.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

Choir

1.00-1:20pm

3-6

None

Mrs Kaleel

Children go and speak to Mrs Kaleel

 

Science Club

3:10 –4:00pm

1-2

Donation

Miss Sigston

See Miss Sigston’s letter

 

Girls Multi sports

3.20-4.20pm

1-6

£4.00

UKA

(11 weeks)

Complete application form below and return to the school office.

 

Table Tennis

3.20-4.20pm

5-6

Donation

Mr Jones

Children go and speak to Mr Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

Football

3.20-4.20pm

1-4

£6.50

Premier Sport

(6 weeks)

www.premier-education.com/sport

 

Gymnastics

3.15-4.15pm

1-6

£4.50

Amy Roberts,

Aspire Gymnastics

(12 weeks)

Complete application form below and send directly to Aspire Gymnastics. No applications will be accepted at the office.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • We do not ‘charge’ for our school run activities but would ask you to consider a donation to support the running costs of the club that your child attends.  Our suggested donation is £6 for the whole year, per club your child attends.  You can donate on the  Arbor app or website when this is live.

 

  • Children in receipt of free school meals may attend one third party activity free of charge, fees will be met from the Pupil Premium Grant (PPG).

 

Activities run from week commencing

12th September through to week commencing 5th December

unless detailed by the activity provider.

Netball and Tennis

Payment should be made for each term before the start of each course and should be paid using the  Arbor app or website.   While we wait for the new Arbor system to go live, please register your child for Netball or Tennis using the forms below or in reception and return to the office.

Girls and Boys Multisport:

to book complete the form attached and return the forms to the school office or contact Luke Cuthbert of UKA on 07817 380992

Gymnastics

Please read the instructions of how to register for Aspire gymnastics before completing the registration form.

 

Please note that no applications will be accepted at the school office.

Top